Jeffrey Bradford in The Antitrust News: “Resale price maintenance after Leegin”
[…] 2. One such potential test case, Valuepest.com, Inc. v. Bayer Corp., et al., No. 07-1760, is currently pending before the United States Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit.
  3. See N.C. Gen. St. ß 75-1 et seq. Section 75-1, for instance, declares illegal “[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce,” and section 75-2 provides that “[a]ny act, contract, combination in the form of trust, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce which violates the principles of the common law” also violates section 75-1.